This page provides information on privacy regulations.

In compliance with the provisions on the protection of personal data referred to in the GDPR – EU Regulation 2016/679 we wish to inform you that the personal data you provide is being processed by ATG Medì srl.
We do in any case present that the data controller also reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time to make it better and in step with the law.

We invite you, therefore, to come back to this page frequently in order to check for any changes.

Use of the site implies acceptance of the Privacy Policy, as it is updated from time to time.

WHAT DATA ARE TREATED?

The data processed are only those indispensable for identification (name, surname, e-mail address, etc.) and those necessary to allow the proper execution of the professional and contractual relationship that may be in progress or the service requested through the company website or other platform.
The data can be collected from the interested parties, by phone, fax, e-mail or through the company website and stored at our office.
The data are collected and recorded partially on paper and partially at the computer level, for the explicit and legitimate purposes indicated below:
Purposes functional to the fulfillment of normative obligations, foreseen by laws, decrees, regulations and / or other similar acts, as well as by the community legislation;
Purposes for the management of relationships with customers, suppliers, banks, etc. (ex: monitoring the progress of relations with customers and collaborators, technical information and assistance).
Access to the site allows the identification of the IP address of the user that is stored in the terms and with the purposes provided by the Law in the access logs.

IS THE REQUIREMENT OF PERSONAL DATA MANDATORY?

The provision of personal data requested, for the purpose n. 1 (obligations arising from Italian and EU law), is mandatory and the refusal to supply them will make it impossible to establish relations with ATG Medì s.r.l.
The provision of personal data for the purpose n. 2 (performance of normal operational management), it is not mandatory, but the refusal to supply them may give rise to the impossibility to perform one or more agreed services, or to the impossibility to stipulate new contractual relations.
In the context of administrative-accounting and tax-related activities, it is sometimes necessary to communicate some of the data processed (eg: banks, external consultants, public offices).
A list of names of these subjects can be found at the headquarters of ATG Medì.

ATG Medì s.r.l. undertakes not to communicate or disseminate any information concerning it for commercial purposes and not to sell, share or cede its databases, always in compliance with the rules and exceptions indicated by law (ex: Judicial Authority).
The data acquired by ATG Medì are not disclosed except to Authorities recognized by the Law for the sole fulfillment of obligations deriving from legislative provisions, such as for example, but without excluding the general periodic communications of a fiscal nature.

DIFFUSION OF DATA AND THEIR TREATMENT

The data related to the web services of this site will be transmitted and stored in computers and subsequently processed only by technical personnel in charge of processing, or by persons in charge of occasional maintenance operations.

No data deriving from the web service is communicated or disseminated.

Personal data voluntarily provided by users by e-mail or by filling in appropriate forms are used only to perform the service or provision requested and are communicated to third parties only if this is necessary for that purpose.

HOW DATA IS TREATED?

The data supplied are processed manually even with the aid of electronic instrumentation, and / or recorded by automatic systems such as connection logs;
Data retention terms are normally established as follows:
those foreseen by the Law regarding the purposes n ° 1 indicatively corresponding to a period of not less than 10 years (fiscal conservation);
36 (thirty-six) months from the termination of the service provision and / or sale of goods for those relating to the purpose 2 unless otherwise regulated by specific legal obligations;

Data processing does NOT provide for any automated decision making and / or user profiling activity.

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS ABOUT DATA?

In relation to the processing of personal data pursuant to art. 7 of the Legislative Decree 196/2003 and Articles 11-12-15-17-18-20 of the DPR General Data Protection Regulation – EU Regulation 2016/67 You have the right:

to know at any time what are your personal data held by ATG Medì Srl and how they are used;
to request the updating, integration, rectification or cancellation of such data in compliance with the applicable law provisions and impeding the cancellation (eg obligatory fiscal data);
to request the suspension or oppose their treatment by sending a request to that effect, in any form (fax, e-mail, letter) to the addresses indicated on the website in the “Contact” section.
to request the cancellation or limitation of the treatment.
You can apply to assert your rights to the company headquarters in any form (e-mail, fax, letter).

In the exercise of these rights, it may confer, in writing, a proxy or power of attorney to individuals or associations.

OPPOSITION TO TREATMENT FOR BUSINESS PURPOSES: opt-out

The e-mail or paper coordinates provided by you may be used by ATG Medì for the direct sending of your own advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out your own market research or commercial communication.

This promotional activity may concern only goods and services similar to those object of the contractual relationship.

We remind you that, at the time of the collection of your data and on the occasion of any communication made for the aforementioned purposes, you can oppose the processing by simply clicking on the appropriate link at the bottom of the email received or contacting us at the email address consulenza@atgmedi.it

You will be immediately notified of the interruption of the treatment.

DATA SECURITY

The security of the Information and data provided is guaranteed by the adoption of all the minimum security measures provided for by the Privacy Code (Legislative Decree 196/2003 and its Annex B).

The company has also implemented constant monitoring and verification of data security in order to ensure the highest level of security of the same.